Wattle 2017-08-21T17:37:43+00:00

Wattle Seed Extract


Wattle Seed extract can be found in the below skin care products.


 

 

Wattle Seed Extract

 

Wattle Seed

 


Wattle Seed grows extensively throughout Australia and there many varieties with the distinctive beautiful yellow flowers.


Wattle Seed is a wonderful skin and hair conditioner. Wattle Seed essential oil has a very grounding, earthy smell that I love.

Wattle Seed extract has antioxidant as well as astringent, exfoliating and anti-inflammatory properties which make it an ideal choice for a cleanser. It is rich in Gallic acid which  offers wonderful active properties that are sought after in skin care products.